NEWS

Search
  • Don Penza

The Don Penza Open Meet Results

THE DON PENZA OPEN POLE VAULT MEET RESULTS – 7-18-2020

FLIGHT 1

Grace Werch Berlin High School 8’ 1st Place

Ava Sitek AP Vaulting Inc 8’ 2nd Place (tied)

Anna Qualls AP Vaulting Inc. 8’ 2nd Place (tied)

Mikaela Helling AP Vaulting Inc. 8’ 4th Place (tied)

Grace Jahnke Progressive Pole Vault 8’ 4th Place (tied)

Emmalee Rahmlow AP Vaulting Inc. 7’6” 6th Place

Allie Peters Freedom High School 7’ 7th Place

FLIGHT 2

Jenny Miller Progressive Pole Vault 10’6” 1st Place

Peyton Berryman Polebenders 10’6” 2nd Place (tied)

Araceli De Leo Lopez Oak Creek High School 10’6” 2nd Place (tied)

Abby Keane Polebenders 10’ 4th Place

Amber Tomazevic Progressive Pole Vault 10’ 5th Place

Sami Pili McFarland High School 9’6” 6th Place

Cali Eickhoff Oak Creek High School 9’ 7th Place

Casey Rielly UW Platteville 9’ 8th Place

Megan Dorsey AP Vaulting Inc. 9’ 9th Place

MaKayla Mielke Progressive Pole Vault 8’6” 10th Place

Megan Strautmann Polebenders 8’6” 11th Place

Kendra Hewitt Campbellsport High School 8’6” 12th Place

Camryn Baciak AP Vaulting Inc. 8’ 13th Place

Alanna Rebarchek AP Vaulting Inc. NH

Grace Blauert AP Vaulting Inc. NH

Tanner Buck Shawano High School NH

FLIGHT 3 – GIRLS

Sophie Herriot Polebenders 11’6” 1st Place

Kate Watson UW Milwaukee 11’ 2nd Place

Sara DeGroot AP Vaulting Inc. 11’ 3rd Place

Eliza Aitken AP Vaulting Inc. 11’ 4th Place

Kelly Jacoby Marquette University 11’ 5th Place

Kaitlyn Huebner Polebenders 10’ 6th Place

FLIGHT 3 – BOYS

Ryan Vosters Progressive Pole Vault 13’ 1st Place

Michael Volz Progressive Pole Vault 12’6” 2nd Place

Tara Vivek McFarland High School 12’6” 3rd Place

Evan Anderson Columbus High School 12’6” 4th Place

Lucas Thibert Progressive Pole Vault 11’6” 5th Place

Reef Anthony Shawano High School 11’6” 6th Place

Asher Mazur Progressive Pole Vault 11’6 7th Place

Barnaby Tomazevic Progressive Pole Vault 11’ 8th Place

Michael Rambo Progressive Pole Vault 10’6” 9th Place

FLIGHT 4 – GIRLS

Julia Moore Polebenders 12’6” 1st Place

Lauren Bilau Polebenders 12’ 2nd Place

Jayme Wyss Three Eagles Track Club 11’6” 3rd Place (tied)

Paige Hickson 11’6” 3rd Place (tied)

FLIGHT 4 – BOYS

Kaden Rambatt GetVerticle Pole Vault 12’6” 1st Place

Ashton Moody Polebenders 12’6” 2nd Place

Aaron Cummings Hartford Union High School 12’6” 3rd Place

Jesse Gregorich Luxemburg/Casco 12’ 4th Place

Max Rebella Polebenders 12’ 5th Place

Ben Drees Xavier High School 11’6” 6th Place

Cody Holbach Waupun High School 10’6” 7th Place

FLIGHT 5

Cameron Bauer NIH 14’6” 1st Place

Evan Bartelsen Polebenders 14’ 2nd Place

Jacob Tomazevic Progressive Pole Vault 14’ 3rd Place

Zach Zirgibel Polebenders 14’ 4th Place

Jarrod Vis Waupun High School 13’6” 5th Place

Jeremiah Snyder 13’6” 6th Place

Liam Niland AP Vaulting Inc 13’ 7th Place

Quynlyn Duffy Nova Southeastern University NH


88 views

©2019 by AP Vaulting. Proudly created with Wix.com

0

MY CART